2018-19 Indiana All-State Basketball Teams

INDIANA 2018-19 ALL-STATE TEAMS

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Trayce Jackson-Davis, 6-9, Sr., Center Grove

Isaiah Thompson, 6-1, Sr., Zionsville

Brandon Newman, 6-4, Sr., Valparaiso

John-Michael Mulloy, 6-10, Sr., Carmel

Luke Bumbalough, 6-0, Sr., New Castle

SECOND TEAM

Alex Hemenway, 6-4, Sr., Castle

Armaan Franklin, 6-5, Sr., Indianapolis Cathedral

Dewand Jones, 6-9, Sr., Ben Davis

Cobie Barnes, 6-6, Sr., Floyd Central

Trey Galloway, 6-5, Jr., Culver Academy

THIRD TEAM

Jake LaRavia, 6-7, Sr., Lawrence Central

Jaden Ivey, 6-3, Jr., Mishawaka Marian

Dre Davis, 6-6, Jr., Lawrence Central

Jalen Windham, 6-4, Sr., Ben Davis

Nijel Pack, 6-1, Jr., Lawrence Central

HIGH HONORABLE MENTION

Khristian Lander, Evansville Reitz; Colin Kenney, Marquette Catholic; Frankie Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk; Caleb Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk; Luke Brown, Blackford; Charlie Yoder, Westview; Anthony Leal, Bloomington South; Michael Johnson, Concord; Kiyron Powell, Evansville Bosse; Jalen Blackmon, Marion; Zach Kuhn, Shelbyville; Johnell Davis, Gary 21st Century; Logan Laster, Morristown; Noah Applegate, Penn; Sydney Curry, Fort Wayne Northrop; Ethan Brittain-Watts, Culver Academy; Jesse Bingham, Warren Central;

Sam Skaggs, Logansport; Drew Lutz, Penn; Trey Kaufman, Silver Creek; Braeden Beard, Tell City; Murray Becher, Heritage Hills; Tayson Parker, Northwestern; Ali Ali, East Noble; Andrew Welage, Greensburg; Colson Montgomery, Southridge; Andrew Owens, Carmel; Keon Thompson, Merrillville; JR Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph; John Carrothers, Andrean; Kyle Ross, Andrean; Gabe Gladish, Barr-Reeve; Keegan O’Neill, Barr-Reeve; Robert Raver, Batesville; Karsten Windlan, Carmel; Ridley Zolman, Central Noble; Jake Wadding, Chesterton; Kenny Tracy, Decatur Central; Trey Gallope, Elkhart Memorial; Rylan Detling, Frankton; Tre Coleman, Jeffersonville; Carson Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic; Brooks Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff; Luke Richardson, Lapel; Gavin Yoon, Lawrenceburg; Elijah Malone, Prairie Heights; Andrew Bennett, Shenandoah; Elijah Hales, Westview; Calvin Larkin, Winamac Community.

HONORABLE MENTION

Joel Knox, Angola;Dyer Ball, Angola; Brycen Graber, Barr-Reeve; Brayton Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence; Jaquez Williams, Bowman Academy; Koron Davis, Bowman Academy; Cameron Alfort, Brownsburg; Connor Essegian, Central Noble; Jackson Paul, Churubusco; Matt Frost, Columbus East; Blake Barker, Columbus North; Nick Schiavello, Columbus North; Jacob Brown, Connersville; Noah Belt, Connersville; Colton Brown, Covington; Josh Bryan, Delta; Luke Collinsworth, East Central; Hayden Jones, East Noble; Hank Smith, Elkhart Memorial; Zach Schoenstein, Evansville Mater Dei; Cordel Hofer, Fairfield; Curt Hopf, Forest Park; Kayden Key, Frankton; Bryant Robinson, Goshen; Drew Comer, Greensburg; Lane Sparks, Greensburg; Champ McCorkle, Greenwood Christian; Gus Etchison, Hamilton Heights; Aaron Etherington, Hamilton Southeastern; Chris Grubbs, Hamilton Southeastern; Mabor Majak, Hamilton Southeastern; Simon Scherry, Heritage Hills; Blake Sisley, Heritage Hills; Luke Goode, Homestead; Sawyer Stoltz, Huntington North; Hank Pulver, Huntington North; Zach Daugherty, Huntington North; Harold Bennett, Indianapolis Attucks; Sincere McMahon, Indianapolis Attucks; Nate Soltis, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter; Bernie McGuinness, Indianapolis Guerin Catholic; Kycia Washington, Indianapolis Howe; Jalen Stamps, Indianapolis Howe; Jalen Johnson, Indianapolis Manual; Noah Jordan, Indianapolis Metropolitan; Jared Englert, Jasper; Jackson Kabrick, Jasper; Braxton Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff; Dominique Smith, Lake Station; Jared Hankins, Lawrence North; Tony Perkins, Lawrence North; Lincoln Hale, Linton-Stockton; Will Penny, Logansport; Christopher Mantis, Lowell; Peyton Moore, Mitchell; Josh Smith, Monrovia; Jevon Morris, Munster; Derrick Stevenson, New Albany; Maximus Gizzi, New Palestine; Josiah Ricketts, North Posey; Reece Bauer, Northeast Dubois; Clayton Tomlinson, Northfield; Jared Peas, Northfield; Jackson Ereksen, Northridge; Caleb Swearingen, Northview; Cade Bryan, Northview; Jake Johnson, Oldenburg Academy; Brett Bosley, Paoli; Clay Hilliard, Plymouth; Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights; Hayden Cutter, Scottsburg; Kade McCollough; Shenandoah; Jakeb Kinsey, Shenandoah; Zane Gross, Silver Creek; Kooper Jacobi, Silver Creek; Tyler Kramer, Southwestern (Hanover); Foster Meffort, Southwestern (Hanover); Dallas Holmes, Southwood; Jakobie Robinson, Warren Central; Nolan Groninger, Warsaw; Austin Darnell, Washington Township; Will Larkin, Winamac; Paxon Bartley, Wood Memorial.

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Madison Layden, 6-1, Jr., Northwestern

Lilly Hatton, 6-1, Sr., North Harrison

Jorie Allen, 6-2, Sr., Bedford North Lawrence

Sydney Parrish, 6-2, Jr., Hamilton Southeastern

Kendall Bostic, 6-1, Jr., Northwestern

SECOND TEAM

Shaila Beeler, 5-7, Sr., Warren Central

Emma Nolan, 6-1, Sr., Marquette Catholic

Madison Jones, 5-8, Sr., Western Boone

Sydney Freeman, 5-7, Sr., Central Noble

Sophia Nolan, 6-1, Sr., Marquette Catholic

THIRD TEAM

Hannah Noveroske, 6-5, Sr., Michigan City

Rikki Harris, 5-11, Sr., Indianapolis North Central

Maddie Nolan, 5-9, Sr., Zionsville

Cameron Tabor, 5-9, Sr., New Castle

Amaya Hamilton, 6-2, Sr., Hamilton Southeastern

HIGH HONORABLE MENTION

Addy Blackwell, Bloomington South; Tai-Yanna Jackson, East Chicago Central; Morgan Litwiller, Northridge; Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point; Jessica Nunge, Castle; Riley Ott, LaPorte; Cyndi Dodd, Warren Central; Alexiana Blakely, Beech Grove; Carissa Garcia, Fort Wayne Concordia; Savaya Brockinton, Indianapolis North Central; Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville; Makinzi Meurer, North Knox; Ella Collier, Danville; RaShaya Kyle, Marion; Taylor Boruff, Taylor; Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian; Sydney Graber, Homestead; Ajulu Thatha, Decatur Central; Ayanna Patterson, Homestead; Jasmine McWilliams, Indianapolis North Central; Lilliann Frasure, North Judson; Tyra Ford, Anderson; Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph; Cassidy Crawford, Tipton; Grace Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet; Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central; Kaitlyn Costner, Elkhart Central; Jayla Smith, Lawrence North; Trinity Shelton, Penn; Jossie Hudson, Evansville Mater Dei; Grace Hunter, Bellmont; Ally Becki, Brownsburg; Meleah Leatherman, Central Noble; Samantha Matthews, Charlestown; Isabella Reed, Greenwood Christian; Alana Vinson, Indianapolis Roncalli; Mariah Day, Jac-Cen-Del; Lindsey Simpson, Knox; Bailey Hartsough, Lakelandl; Kristian Young, Lawrence North; Madeline Schumacher, North Judson; Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill; Natalie Boesing, Providence; Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh; Rylie Stephens, Triton Central; Tenleigh Phelps, Triton Central; Maya Chandler, Triton Central; Maycee Lange, Vincennes Lincoln.

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Knoll, Angola; Naomi McDaniel, Attica; Alex Richard, Avon; Haley Nichols, Avon; Khera Goss, Ben Davis; Emma Fisher, Benton Central; Anya Kauffman, Bethany Christian; Emme Boots, Bluffton; Alayshia Brandenberger, Boonville; Allison Bosse, Brownsburg; Ella Thompson, Center Grove; Emma Utterback, Center Grove; Bridgett Grey, Central Noble; Tori Combs, Cloverdale; Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East; Alexa McKinley, Columbus North; Nadia Lomax, Columbus North; Cami Schmitt, Corydon Central; Addy Simpson, Crawford County; Elise VanDeel, Crown Point; Trinitee Harris, Elkhart Central; Sydney Curry, Fort Wayne Northrop; Faith Owen, Garrett; Dash Shaw, Gary West; Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen; Hannah Farrell, Greenfield-Central; Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll; Sydney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette); Sydney Watkins, Heritage Christian; Madelyn Bischoff, Indianapolis Roncalli; Kortney Ruhe, Jasper; Shelby Caldwell, Jay County; Sarah Martin, Kankakee Valley; Lexi Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic; Gracie Adams, Lanesville; Katie Davidson, Lawrence North; Juliana Kemper, Lawrenceburg; Vanessa Shafford, Linton-Stockton; Jazmyn Turner, Marion; Trinity Thompson, Michigan City; Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City; Jordyn Barga, Monroe Central; Makayla Swafford, Monrovia; Leah Seib, New Palestine; Jordan Reid, New Palestine; Katy Herron, New Palestine; Averi Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg); Jocelyn Cox, North Central (Farmersburg); Courtney Williams, North Central (Farmersburg); Jenny Lundy, Northview; Maddy Payne, NorthWood; Adrianna Trexler, Oak Hill; Katie Kinker, Oldenburg Academy; Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis; Trinity Clinton, Penn; Hannah Sisk, Princeton; Jaclyn Emly, Silver Creek; Kyrstin Bond, South Dearborn; Georgia Hanauer, Southern Wells; Karly Smith, Speedway; Maggie Cora, Tri-West; Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran; Lindsey Syrek, University; Darrian Carmean, Vincennes Lincoln; Tia Tolbert, Vincennes Rivet; K’Ja Talley, Warren Central; Alaina Omonode, West Lafayette; Lauren Burns, West Noble; Lilly Mast, West Noble; Madison Schermerhorn, West Noble; Ashya Klopfenstein, Westview; Laini Joseph, Winamac; Kira Robinson, Winchester; Maddie Lawrence, Winchester; Delaney Richason, Zionsville.

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports
WEATHER AUTHORITY
Connect with ABC 21
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content