Pairings made for girls basketball postseason

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. (WPTA21) – Pairings were made Sunday for the upcoming Indiana girls high school basketball tournament that begins on Tuesday, January 29.  Here are the matchups for schools in northeast Indiana.  Courtesy John Harrell’s Indiana Girls Basketball

4A

HOMESTEAD [BRACKET]
1 Tue Fort Wayne South [12-7] vs. Huntington North [6-13]
2 Fri Homestead [21-2] vs. Fort Wayne Wayne [1-18]
3 Fri Muncie Central [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

 

DEKALB [BRACKET]
1 Tue DeKalb [2-18] vs. Fort Wayne Northrop [11-8]
2 Tue Carroll (Fort Wayne) [10-9] vs. Fort Wayne Snider [7-11]
3 Fri Fort Wayne North [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri East Noble [4-18] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

3A

FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA [BRACKET]
1 Tue Fort Wayne Concordia [13-6] vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger [10-8]
2 Wed Garrett [11-8] vs. New Haven [3-18]
3 Wed Leo [7-13] vs. Angola [17-6]
4 Fri Woodlan [14-6] vs. Winner Game 1
5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

NORWELL [BRACKET]
1 Tue Norwell [17-3] vs. Bellmont [18-2]
2 Wed Marion [17-4] vs. Fort Wayne Luers [12-6]
3 Wed Columbia City [12-10] vs. Mississinewa [13-8]
4 Fri Heritage [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1
5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

WEST NOBLE [BRACKET]
1 Tue Wawasee [4-15] vs. Lakeland [14-6]
2 Tue West Noble [14-5] vs. Fairfield [5-14]
3 Fri Tippecanoe Valley [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri NorthWood [15-6] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

2A

BLUFFTON [BRACKET]
1 Tue Eastside [6-13] vs. Bluffton [10-9]
2 Tue Adams Central [10-10] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [0-9]
3 Fri Churubusco [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri South Adams [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CENTRAL NOBLE [BRACKET]
1 Tue Central Noble [21-0] vs. Westview [12-8]
2 Tue Bremen [15-6] vs. LaVille [5-15]
3 Fri Whitko [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri Prairie Heights [7-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MANCHESTER [BRACKET]
1 Tue Oak Hill [16-3] vs. North Miami [14-4]
2 Tue Manchester [13-7] vs. Rochester [8-12]
3 Fri Wabash [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri Lewis Cass [1-20] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

1A

FREMONT [BRACKET]
1 Tue Lakeland Christian [12-8] vs. Fremont [11-8]
2 Wed Fort Wayne Blackhawk [9-12] vs. Lakewood Park [6-11]
3 Wed Hamilton [1-7] vs. Bethany Christian [12-7]
4 Fri Elkhart Christian [9-8] vs. Winner Game 1
5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTHFIELD [BRACKET]
1 Tue Northfield [18-2] vs. Clinton Central [10-9]
2 Fri Southwood [4-15] vs. Frontier [1-18]
3 Fri Tri-Central [9-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
SOUTHERN WELLS [BRACKET]
1 Tue Daleville [10-9] vs. Anderson Prep Academy [4-14]
2 Tue Wes-Del [1-15] vs. Cowan [6-14]
3 Fri Liberty Christian [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri Southern Wells [5-16] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Dean Pantazi

Dean Pantazi

More Sports
WEATHER AUTHORITY
Connect with ABC 21
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content